Brian Chevalier's Experience

Performances and Multiple Day Programs

      Brian has provided character ed performances, residency programs, workshops and school assembly programs in the following schools:

CONNECTICUT SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • Bolton Schools, Bolton, CT 

  • Cook Hill Elementary, Wallingford, CT

  • Eli Whitney School, Stratford, CT

  • Head O’ Meadow School, Newtown, CT 

  • Horace W. Porter School, Columbia, CT 

  • Hurlbutt Elementary, Weston, CT 

  • Julian Curtiss Elementary, Greenwich, CT

  • Marvin Elementary, Norwalk, CT

  • Memorial Elementary, East Hampton, CT

  • Middlegate Elementary, Newtown, CT 

  • Mill Ridge Primary, Danbury, CT 

  • North Street Elementary, Greenwich, CT

  • Oakdale Elementary, Oakdale, CT

  • Somers Elementary, Somers, CTEast Haddam Elementary, Moodus, CT

MARYLAND SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • Luxmanor Elementary, Rockville, Md

 

MASSACHUSETTS SCHOOL PROGRAMS: 

  • Alice Macomber School, Westport, MA

  • Chickering School, Dover, MA 

  • Chicopee / Springfield Headstart, Springfield, MA 

  • Florence Roche Elementary, Groton , MA

  • Kennedy Elementary, Billerica, MA

  • Woodville Elementary, Wakefield, MA

NEW JERSEY SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • Betsy Ross Elementary, Mahwah, NJ

  • Cuccinella Elementary, Long Valley, NJ 

  • East Hanover Middle School, East Hanover, NJ

  • F. N. Brown Elementary, Verona, NJ

  • Fort Lee Schools #1, #2, #3, and #4, Fort Lee, NJ

  • Frank J. Duggan Elementary, Marlboro, NJ

  • Frelinghuysen Elementary, Newton, NJ

  • Garfield Early Childhood Centers, Garfield, NJ

  • Garfield YMCA preschool, Garfield, NJ

  • Harker – Wylie Elementary, Browns Mills, NJ

  • Herbertsville School, Brick, NJ

  • Hope Christian School, Freehold, NJ 

  • Hubbard School, Ramsey, NJ

  • Island Heights School, Island Heights, NJ

  • Joseph C. Caruso School, Keansburg, NJ

  • Lafayette Elementary, Wayne, NJ 

  • Langtree Elementary, Hamilton, NJ 

  • Lanoka Harbor Elementary, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 

  • Lenape Meadows School, Mahwah, NJ

  • Lincoln School, Ridgefield Park, NJ

  • Lindell Elementary, NJ

  • Livingston Elementary, New Brunswick, NJ

  • Lovell J. Honiss School, NJ 

  • Maple Ave. Elementary, West Milford, NJ 

  • Memorial Elementary, Paramus, NJ

  • Memorial Elementary, Union Beach, NJ 

  • Middle Road Elementary, Hazlet, NJ

  • Millstone Twp. Elementary, Millstone Twp, NJ

  • Nixon Elementary, Landing, NJ

  • North School, Englewood Cliffs, NJ

  • P.L. Drew Elementary, East Windsor, NJ

  • Peter Cooper Elementary, Ringwood, NJ

  • Ramtown School, Howell, NJ

  • Ridge Ranch Elementary, Paramus, NJ

  • Roosevelt Elementary, Ridgefield Park, NJ

  • Selzer School, Dumont, NJ

  • Summerfield Elementary, Neptune, NJ

  • Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center, Ridgefield Park, NJ 

  • Union Beach Elementary, Union Beach, NJ

  • Upper School, Englewood Cliffs, NJ

  • Van Holten Elementary, Bridgewater, NJ

  • Vone Mauger Middle School, Middlesex, NJ

  • W.C. Black Elementary, East Windsor, NJ

  • Washington Elementary, Little Ferry, NJ

  • Weston Elementary, Manville, NJ

NEW YORK SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • Allen Creek Elementary, Syracuse, NY 

  • Arbor Hill Elementary School, Albany, NY

  • Ausable Forks Elementary, Ausable Forks, NY

  • Ballard Road Elementary School, Gansevoort, NY

  • Barnard Early Childhood, New Rochelle, NY

  • Bay Elementary, Long Island, NY 

  • Bedford Road School, Westchester, NY

  • Bedford Village Elementary, Bedford Village, NY

  • Beekman Elementary, Poughquag, NY

  • Belltop Elementary School, East Greenbush, NY 

  • Benton Hall Academy, Little Falls, NY

  • Berne – Knox – Westerlo Elementary (Five residencies), Berne, NY

  • Big Cross Elementary School (Five residencies), Glens Falls, NY 

  • Blenham, Elementary, Fishkill, NY

  • Blue Creek Elementary School, Latham, NY

  • Bolton Central School (Songwriting residency and year-long enrichment program), Bolton Landing, NY 

  • Bridging The Years Intergenerational Writers Institute, Lake George, NY 

  • Brinkerhoff Elementary, Wappingers Falls, NY

  • Broadalbin / Perth Elementary, Broadalbin, NY 

  • Bronxville Field Club, Bronxville, NY 

  • Brown School, Schenectady, NY

  • Cairo – Durham Elementary, Cairo, NY

  • California School, Long Island, NY 

  • Cambridge Elementary, Cambridge, NY 

  • Chango Elementary, Ballston Lake, NY

  • Charles Campaigne School, Bethpage, NY 

  • Charlton Heights Elementary School, Charlton, NY 

  • Chatham Middle School, Chatham, NY

  • Chatterton Elementary, Merrick, NY 

  • Cherokee Street Elementary, Ronkokoma, NY 

  • Cherry Lane Elementary, Airmont, NY

  • Cicero Elementary, Cicero, NY

  • Clarksville Elementary School, Clarksville,NY

  • Commack Elementary, Commack, NY 

  • Corinth Central School (Six residencies), Corinth, NY

  • Countrywood Primary, Long Island, NY

  • Countrywood Primary, S. Huntington, NY 

  • Coxsackie Elementary, Coxsackie, NY 

  • Daniel Street Elementary, Lindenhurst, NY

  • Davis Elementary, New Rochelle, NY (Two residencies)

  • Delevan Elementary, Delevan, NY 

  • Dickinson Avenue Elementary, Northport, NY 

  • Dolgeville Elementary, Dolgeville, NY

  • Donald Southerland School, East Greenbush, NY

  • Dorothy Nolan Elementary School, Saratoga, NY

  • Duffield Elementary, Ronkonkoma, NY

  • Edward J. Arthur Elementary, Athens, NY

  • Elsmere Elementary School (Three residencies)

  • Evans Park Elementary, Pearl River, NY

  • F.M. Kerns Elementary

  • Fonda – Fultonville Elementary, Fonda, NY

  • Forest Park Elementary School (Twelve residencies), Albany, NY 

  • Fort Edward Elementary, Fort Edward, NY 

  • Forts Ferry Elementary, Latham, NY

  • Frankfort – Schuyler Elementary, Franfort, NY

  • Franklin Elementary, Woodmere, NY

  • Gardner – Dickinson School, Wynantskill, NY

  • Genet Elementary School, East Greenbush, NY 

  • Glenham Elementary, Fishkill, NY

  • Glenmont Elementary School, Glenmont, NY (Four residencies)

  • Glenwood Landing School, Long Island, NY

  • Golden Hill Elementary, Florida, NY 

  • Gribbin Elementary, Glen Cove, NY

  • Grimshaw Elementary, Lafayette, NY

  • Hadley – Luzerne Central School, Luzerne, NY 

  • Hadley Luzerne Elementary School

  • Hamagrael Elementary School (Two residencies)

  • Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary, Cuddebackville, NY

  • Hancock Elementary, Hancock, NY

  • Harmony Hill Elementary School, Latham, NY

  • Harrison Ave. Elementary, South Glens Falls, NY

  • Heights School, Long Island, NY

  • Herman L. Bradt Elementary School (Six Residencies)

  • Highland Elementary, Highland, NY

  • Hillside Elementary, Hillside, NY

  • Hoosic Valley Elementary School, Hoosic Valley, NY

  • Hudson Falls Primary, Hudson Falls, NY

  • Ichabod Crane Elementary School (Three Residencies), Kinderhook, NY

  • Ichabod Crane Sr. High School, Kinderhook, NY

  • Idlehour Elementary, Ronkokoma, NY

  • Jackson Heights Elementary School (Two residencies), Glens Falls, NY 

  • Jericho Elementary, Centereach, NY

  • John F. Kennedy Elementary, Long Island, NY

  • John H. West Elementary, Bethpage, NY

  • John Joy Elementary, Rome, NY

  • Kensington Elementary School, Glens Falls, NY

  • Kramer Lane Elementary, Plainview, NY

  • Lake Avenue Elementary, Saratoga, NY

  • Lake George Elementary School (Seven residencies), Lake George, NY

  • Lake Street Elementary, Syracuse, NY

  • Landing School, Glen Cove, NY

  • Lincoln Avenue Elementary, Pearl River, NY

  • Loudonville Elementary School, Loudonville, NY

  • Louis V. Denti Elementary, Rome, NY

  • Luzerne Primary School, Luzerne, NY

  • Malta Ave Intermediate School (Three Residencies), Ballston Spa, NY

  • Maple Ave. Middle School, Saratoga, NY

  • Martin Glynn Elementary School (Two residencies)

  • Martin Luther King School, Schenectady, NY

  • Martin Van Buren Elementary School, Kinderhook, NY

  • Mary E. Dardess Elementary, Chatham, NY

  • May Moore Primary, Long Island, NY

  • Members School, Albany, NY

  • Miller Avenue Elementary, Shorham, NY

  • Milton Terrace Elementary School (Two residencies)

  • Moreau Elementary School, South Glens Falls, NY

  • Mt. Pleasant Elementary, Long Island, NY

  • Nellie K. Parker Elementary, Hackensack, NY

  • New Lane Elementary, Long Island, NY

  • New Lebanon School District, New Lebanon. NY

  • North Warren Elementary, Chestertown, NY

  • Northside Elementary, Long Island, NY 

  • Noxon Elementary, Poughkeepsie, NY

  • Noxon Elementary, Poughquag, NY 

  • Oak Grove Elementary, Poughkeepsie, NY

  • Ogden Elementary, N. Woodmere, NY

  • Old Country Road School, Hicksville, NY

  • Park Ave. Elementary, NJ 

  • Park Ave. Elementary, Warwick, NY

  • Pashley Elementary School, Schenectady, NY

  • Pine Bush Elementary School, NY

  • Pine Bush Elementary, Rotterdam, NY

  • Pinewood Intermediate School, Rotterdam, NY

  • Post Road Elementary, White Plains, NY 

  • PS 186, Brooklyn, NY

  • PS 446, Brooklyn, NY

  • PS 62, Queens, NY

  • Queensbury Elementary School, Queensbury, NY

  • Rensselaer Elementary, Rensselaer, NY

  • Robert Graves School, Port Ewen, NY

  • Roessleville Elementary School (Seven residencies), Albany, NY 

  • Roxbury CSD, Roxbury, NY

  • Saddlewood Elementary School, Colonie, NY

  • Sanford Street Elementary School (Two residencies), Glens Falls, NY 

  • Schuylerville Elementary School (Two residencies), Schuylerville, NY

  • Seaford Manor Elementary, Seaford Manor, NY

  • Shaker Road Elementary school (Six residencies)

  • Smithtown CSD, Smithtown, NY

  • Southgate Elementary, Loudonville, NY

  • St. Clements Elementary, Saratoga, NY 

  • St. Thomas School, Delmar, NY

  • Stevens Elementary, Burnt Hills / Ballston Lake, NY (Two residencies)

  • Stewart M. Townsend School (Six residencies), Luzerne, NY 

  • Susan E. Wiley School, Copague, NY

  • Tesago Elementary School, Clifton Park, NY 

  • Traver Rd. Elementary, Pleasant Valley, NY 

  • Tremont Elementary, Long Island, NY

  • Troy School #16, Troy, NY

  • Troy School #18 (Two residencies), Troy, NY

  • Troy, NY School District – all schools – sixth grades

  • Turnpike Elementary, Troy, NY

  • Van Antwerp Middle School (Three residencies), Rotterdam, NY

  • Van Rensselaer Elementary, Rensselaer, NY

  • Vassar Road Elementary, Poughkeepsie, NY

  • Veeder Elementary School (Three residencies), Colonie, NY

  • Violet Avenue Elementary, Poughkeepsie, NY

  • Walnut Street School, Uniondale, NY

  • Wenonah School, Long Island, NY 

  • West Elementary, Long Beach, NY

  • West Sand Lake Elementary, East Greenbush, NY

  • Whitehall Elementary, Whitehall, NY

  • Willard Prior Elementary, Oneida, NYAbraham Wing Elementary, Glens Falls, NY 

  • Wood Road Elementary, Ballston Spa, NY

  • Wood Road Intermediate School

  • Wynantskill Elementary, Wynantskill, NY

PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • New Hope Elementary School, New Hope, PA

  • Hopewell Elementary, Center Valley, PA

  • Uniontown Schools (all 4 elementary schools), Uniontown, PA 

  • Hillside Elementary, Berwyn, PA 

  • Myers Elementary, Muncy, PA

  • Wortell Elementary, Broomall, P

  • St. Cornelius Elementary, Chadd’s Ford, PA

  • Warrior Run Elementary, Turbotsville, PA

RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • Hamilton Elementary, North Kingstown, RI

  • Stone Lane Elementary, North Kingstown, RI 

VERMONT SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • College Of Saint Joseph, Rutland, VT

  • Northeast School, Rutland, VT

  • Proctor Elementary School, Proctor, VT

  • Proctorville Elementary, Ludlow, VT 

VIRGINIA SCHOOL PROGRAMS:

  • Hoffman – Boston School, Arlington, VA 

Summer Sessions: Facilitator - Teacher Training

  • Facebook

Website Design, Development, and Marketing by Emily Isom 

Photos by Steve LaPoint & Emily Isom isomphotographs@gmail.com

© Songspun Productions - Brian Chevalier | Phone: 518-798-2030 | E-mail: songspun@nycap.rr.com